A Novel and some Pink Prettiness

Well here I am 4 months old on the blogosphere, with 100 posts under my belt,
does not seem like a lot to most, but wow it is a milestone for me
and my fleeting fancies lol
I love to shop, and I wish I had started blogging a long time ago, not only do I get to 
show off all the wonderful clothes….hair….jewels and the multitude of other items I 
seem to overload my inventory with, it is really like a style diary for me.
I mean if I had never started this journey, would I have realized my eyes were to big for my head? Or that my head was to big for my neck and body? roflmao the funny things you notice, once
you start staring at your pictures over and over and over again! ๐Ÿ˜‰
  
I also did not realize how hard bloggers worked, I mean a prim has to be moved for a dress
a billion times before you can get it to work with a certain pose, then good lawd change the pose and start all over again! Then there is windlight settings, ugh and render volume
seems to hate me lately, and do not even get me started on my .06 fps while in shadow mode lol
Is it all worth it?
You bet your pretty little damn ass it is! (cheeky comment my hubs says to me)
I love it! ๐Ÿ™‚
I love that people come and look, and read if I have spewed some unintelligent randomness
that I am often only to eager to do ๐Ÿ˜‰
Even if it’s for a slurl you are clicking on, it makes me happy to help in some way.
So Thank You; Designers, Bloggers, Friends, and you my Dear Readers (yes I am looking at you)
Without all of you, I would just be Another Damn SL Blog!?!
hmmmm maybe I have to think about that one a little more hehehe ๐Ÿ˜‰
 Anyways enough of my academy award winning blabber and on with the Pink Prettiness!
Now Check out this New Glam Sakura Skin I picked up from Culture Shock!
It has soft Pink makeup and I am Never Ever taking this off I don’t think ๐Ÿ˜‰
I love the New Leezu dress it’s gorgeous,
Oh and before I forget Indyra is having a pink sale,
/me squeals with delight, Jewelry and Shoes omg I need to refill yet again!

 See you soon ๐Ÿ™‚
Hair: [E] – Away – Brown 04 Sale
Skin: Glam Affair – Sakura 03 Natural D Available @ Culture Shock on May 1st
Dress: LeeZu –  Paradii Dress Soft Pink New
Shoes: Indyra – Coquette Noir Shoes v2 Mia Sandals Rose Dust Sale
Jewelry: Indyra – Suha Beads Peony & Chablis Antique Ring Gold Pink Sale

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: