Ride em…..er Reindeer?

Howdy!

I know it’s Christmas, but is it so wrong for me to want to be a cowgirl on the night before, the night before Christmas? Meh, ah well what can I say, I Wanna be a Cowgirl Today! hehe
And really, it is not because I just have not opened all my wonderful Christmas gifts given within the last couple of days….wink…wink.
So here we go, I finally made it to {mon tissu}, the collaboration between the oh so yummy Elie Spot (Emma Gilmour of Surf Co.) and Anouk Spot (Juliette Westerburg of Tres Blah) and all I can say is wow! Defies words almost, the details of the fabric as well as the the actual sculpts (which by the way I did not have to edit at all!) is really just amazing! It took all my effort not to buy out the whole store.

I also made a trip next door to Tres Blah and picked up Miss Juliettes’ newest skin Blessa, as I have been hankering (little cowgirl reference there) over this skin for a few days now.

So with a few extras from my inventory, a Cowgirl I became on the night before, the night before Christmas hehe.

And a Cowgirl has to be able to ride, no?
Ah well, I had to throw a little Christmas in there. I hope everyone is getting excited, on the night before the night before Christmas……..and I promise never to write that again lolz
Ok, shut up Evi and roll the damn credits already!
Credits:
Hair: Reek – Topeka 2 – Dark Brown
Skin: Tres Blah – dark Blessa – Clean 
Earrings: Earthstones – Mara Hoop – Amber
Necklace: ::Happy Finds:: Tiger Dancer (store in now closed) which hurts loved this store!
Ring: Kyoot Gacha – Dakota Pearl ring #4
Bracelet: {M2M} – Lee Leather Bangle ( I think this was an older gift)
Blouse: {mon tissu} – So Boho Blouse – Brown
Jeans: Nyte’N’Day – Shred Jeans Black
Boots: { mon tissu} – Province Riding Boots – Dark Brown
Oh I almost forgot the Flying Reindeer, well I picked him up at a lucky chair@ Love Soul over 2 years ago, and I just left there and guess what you can still get him in the lucky chairs! Yay!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: