Ride em…..er Reindeer?

Howdy!

I know it’s Christmas, but is it so wrong for me to want to be a cowgirl on the night before, the night before Christmas? Meh, ah well what can I say, I Wanna be a Cowgirl Today! hehe
And really, it is not because I just have not opened all my wonderful Christmas gifts given within the last couple of days….wink…wink.
So here we go, I finally made it to {mon tissu}, the collaboration between the oh so yummy Elie Spot (Emma Gilmour of Surf Co.) and Anouk Spot (Juliette Westerburg of Tres Blah) and all I can say is wow! Defies words almost, the details of the fabric as well as the the actual sculpts (which by the way I did not have to edit at all!) is really just amazing! It took all my effort not to buy out the whole store.

I also made a trip next door to Tres Blah and picked up Miss Juliettes’ newest skin Blessa, as I have been hankering (little cowgirl reference there) over this skin for a few days now.

So with a few extras from my inventory, a Cowgirl I became on the night before, the night before Christmas hehe.

And a Cowgirl has to be able to ride, no?
Ah well, I had to throw a little Christmas in there. I hope everyone is getting excited, on the night before the night before Christmas……..and I promise never to write that again lolz
Ok, shut up Evi and roll the damn credits already!
Credits:
Hair: Reek – Topeka 2 – Dark Brown
Skin: Tres Blah – dark Blessa – Clean 
Earrings: Earthstones – Mara Hoop – Amber
Necklace: ::Happy Finds:: Tiger Dancer (store in now closed) which hurts loved this store!
Ring: Kyoot Gacha – Dakota Pearl ring #4
Bracelet: {M2M} – Lee Leather Bangle ( I think this was an older gift)
Blouse: {mon tissu} – So Boho Blouse – Brown
Jeans: Nyte’N’Day – Shred Jeans Black
Boots: { mon tissu} – Province Riding Boots – Dark Brown
Oh I almost forgot the Flying Reindeer, well I picked him up at a lucky chair@ Love Soul over 2 years ago, and I just left there and guess what you can still get him in the lucky chairs! Yay!

Published by

Evion Ember

10 years old and counting and still wearing boxes, deleting my houses and of course loving SL ☺ “Style is knowing who you are, what you want to say, and not giving a damn.” ~Gore Vidal

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s