All That And A Lollipop

All That & a Lollipop

Ola! Do you ever realize how many things you keep in your suitcase just because you love these items to death and can’t bear to let them go, even though they aren’t mesh and face it………just not new? Since I have been cleaning out my inventory (from 120,000 down to 80,000) and I have found lost loves, like these fabulous Sheepskin Mittens from League in every color, can’t live without! Or this pretty Voluminous Scarf/Hat set from Maitreya that I bought a billion years ago with hair lol <333 I’m also wearing a pretty little set of Flamel Boots from The Secret Store from last season?!

Throw in an amazing mesh and material Anais style from Mina <333, the newest LeLutka Skin Applier Luna from League, and a fantastically cute mesh Party Sweater and Jean combo from Bela over at *TuttiFrutti* and as a topper, a pose with Lollipop from Label Motion out for this months round of My Attic at the Deck until tomorrow only……….and you have a fabuleux combination yes?

I am keeping a folder for all my older items that I love too much to toss, even though they are well-worn but still loved. Do you do the same? Or am I just a sl hoarder?! hehe hmmmm I wonder!!

Have an amazing day and I shall……………………………………. See you soonish :)


Hat/Scarf: Maitreya ~ Voluminous Scarf
Hair: Mina ~ Mesh/Material Anais New <3
Head: LeLutka ~ Aria Mesh Head v1.3
Body: SLink ~ Physique Mesh Body V2.4
Skin/Appliers: League ~ Luna LeLutka Head Applier/SLink Body Applier New <3
Eyes: [PXL] ~ Mesh Reflex Eyes/Hud in Ice New <3
Collar: Celoe ~ Gea Top in Alto (closed)
Mitts: League ~ Sheepskin Mittens in Blue
Top: *TuttiFrutti* ~ Mesh Outdoor Party Sweater in White New <3 Avail@My Attic at the Deck
Jeans: *TuttiFrutti* ~ Mesh Outdoor Party Jeans in Flowers New <3 Avail@My Attic at the Deck
Shoes: The Secret Store ~ Flamel Boots in Stardust
Pose/Pop: Label Motion ~ Small Blue Pops Pose 1 New <3 Avail@My Attic at the Deck
Location: Winter Flakes, Faberge
Winter Flakes, Faberge is such a pretty little snowy sim that I nabbed over at the SL Destination Guide, do visit :)

You Can’t Hide Your True Colours

You Can't Hide Your True Colours

Oh my lovelies, I have meant to blog, I have a few more posts coming up. I’ve been hit by the flu, even getting the flu shot didn’t help this time around, so I’ve slept an amazing amount of my days away. But you only have a few more days for this fabulous little number Sissy made for Collabor88, such a wonderful fall outfit, many others colors and designs to choose from, so run! Oh and do not forget these ravishing Maple Flames All Season Trees and Clusters from Little Branch out over at The Garden@The Liaison Collaborative.

Oh and I just love the newest LeLutka Mesh Styles with the Swish added realistic fun! Still wearing the beautiful Jessica Mesh Head from Catwa, this time with a gorgeous Cynthia Applier from DeeTaleZ! Add in a few of my favorite things like the SLink Physique Body with rocking Mesh Oxford Heels w/Socks, [PXL] Reflex Eyes and Tee*fy Soft Cotton Scarf……….and do not forget my very favorite Sheepskin Mittens from League, complimented by the pretty little Ear Muffs from Izzie’s!

Ok I’m off to dust another post off, until then shop fabulous and I shall…………………………………………….. See you soonish :)

Ear Muffs: Izzie’s ~ Brown Mesh Earmuffs
Hair: LeLutka ~ Mesh Cat Hair w/Swish in Honey New <3
Head: Catwa ~ Jessica Mesh Head V4.3 New <3
Body: SLink ~ Physique Mesh Body V2.4
Skin/Appliers: DeeTaleZ ~ CATWA Head/Face Cynthia Appliers in European New <3
Eyes: [PXL] ~ Reflex Eyes in Coffee New <3
Scarf: Tee*fy ~ Soft Cotton Tied Scarf Brown
Sweater/Shirt Combo: Baiastice ~ Mesh Lona Combo-Sweater/Shirt-Knitted New <3 Avail@C88
Shorts: Baiastice ~ Mesh Linn HW Shorts in Tweed New <3 Avail@C88
Mittens: League: Sheepskin Mittens in LBrown
Shoes/Socks: SLink ~ Mesh Oxford Heels with Socks (Physique) in Caramel/Red New <3
Di’s Opera – Picture Me 2 – 5
Trees: Little Branch ~ Flames Maple.v.1 & Cluster{AllSeasons} New <3 Avail@The Garden, The Liaison Collaborative

Who’s That Girl

Who's That Girl

Hai! It’s Saturday night and I’m finally able to sit down and get something done! You know when everything is a mixed jumble of jobs but not one of them is getting completed, then you just freak and hit the x button and have a few glasses of wine and come back to it and everything seems to fall into place? haha this is exactly how my night is going. I have taken and retaken this photo this last week and nothing seemed right, the setting………the colors, even the pose was wrong. Then you jump into sl and are completely thinking of something else and boom five minutes in you find the right place, you’ve chosen the right pose and boom done, drives me absolutely bat-shit crazy how that works but I am glad it’s working for me tonight :) could be the wine though lol!

I am wearing this fabulous Cara Dress from Sissy <3 over at Baiastice available at FaMESHed this round, there are two different versions in each color, one has a wonderful touch of a nip-slip included for when you are feeling frisky, and they also include a pretty set of jewels for the collar.

Oh and my beautiful new Jessica Mesh Head from Catwa, Hence my title………..I really love that so many are partaking in the mesh head area so we have many looks to choose from. Don’t get me wrong I love having my own look with my default sl head, but I feel with more creators making their own wonderful mesh head versions and of course having a fabulous amount of skin creators jumping on board as well, I don’t think there is the ‘middle of the road’ look to them, as some were worried about looking the exact same as their next door neighbor ;)

Oh and Hart from [PXL] Creations has a wonderful new set of Reflex Eyes out and yes you want them! They are mesh and come with a perfect hud to choose your size and lighten them up as well for those darker times. I will have a post of of them coming up, but they are beautiful and available in many wonderful colors.

Ok I am off to feed my brood here at home……..maybe another glass of wine as well lol!! Have a fabulous night and I shall…………… see you soonish :)


Hat: {Cherry} ~ Jackie Bow Hat in Warm Gray
Hair: Truth Hair ~ Ryleigh in Blondes New <3
Head: CATWA ~ Jessica Mesh Head V4.3 New <3
Head/Skin Applier: Glam Affair – Catwa Applier Mona 4 in Asia New <3 Avail@Kustom9
Eyes: [PXL] ~ REFLEX Mesh Eyes in Brown New <3
Body: SLink ~ Physique Mesh Body V2.4
Scarf: Blueberry ~ Mesh Ember Tied Scarf
Dress/Jewels: Baiastice ~ Fitted Mesh Cara Dress in White New <3 Avail@FaMESHed
Pose: !bang ~ Stand 486
Location: Izzie’s Mainstore

Unfiltered Pink Passion

Unfiltered Pink Passion

Quick like a pink bunny today I bring you some amazing goodness from The Liaison Collaborative. These wonderful items disappear at midnight sl time tonight when the event closes. So hurry and nab this gorgeous Mehet Hair style from Damselfly, some luxurious mesh Eleon lingerie from Baiastice, this fabulous Spider Net Dress from United Colors, all available in multiply colors! You know I can never give up a perfectly pink post even if it is the devils day (also known as devils night = the night before halloween) lived too many years across the river from Detroit lol.

Have a wonderful & safe evening and I shall be back before you know it, til then………………………………………… see you soonish :)

Hair: *~*Damselfly*~* Mehet Rigged Mesh w/hud New <3 Avail@The Liaison Collaborative
Body: Maitreya ~ Lara V2.1 Mesh Body
Hands/Feet: SLink ~ AvEnhanced V2 in Elegant/Flat Hands & High Feet
Skin/Applier: Glam Affair ~ Fairy Tales Sia Skin in Asia
Eyes: Ikon ~ Mesh Spectral Eyes in Wight
Choker: Pekka ~ Heart Ribbon Collar in White
Necklace: :[P]: ~ TeaParti Long Necklace Silver New <3
Wraps: fri. ~ Mummy Wraps in Antique New <3 Avail@Wayward Halloween
Lingerie: Baiastice ~ Mesh Eleon Lace Lingerie  New <3 Avail@The Liaison Collaborative
Dress: United Colors ~ Spider Net Dress in Iridescent New <3 Avail@The Liaison Collaborative 
Shoes: N-core ~ Charm Stilettos for SLink High Feet New <3 Avail@Tres Chic
Pose: EP – I Need Your Love #2
Ladder: Apple Fall & An Lar Ladder
Location: Junin, SaNaRae Heaven Ocean

Like Sands Through The Hourglass

Like Sands Through The Hourglass

These are the days of our…………………………..

Haha the things you remember when you think about a certain word ;) But that word is important so listen up all my mesh body addicts!! You asked for a curvier body and so shall you receive, by heading over to SLink and grabbing this fantabulous new Physique Hourglass Mesh Body! Ugh I love this body to death, the curves are so very luscious and simply magnificently made, as all of SLink items. I am using my shape and of course my default sl head, so you can make her all yours once you put on your SLink Avatar Enhanced Hands & Feet(can be worn without these, but I couldn’t go back to the basic hands/feet now even if paid to lol), you have a very voluptuous body that uses all the wonderful SLink Skin Appliers you already owned for the 1sr Physique Mesh Body, so no extra cost to yourself :)

If you have not experienced the heaven that is SLink, I suggest you run over and grab a demo, oh and some footwear, every time I head to SLink I must have NEW SHOES! lol so get some of those too. Right out of the Box decide if you are going to wear your own shape, default head or mesh head, just so you know which alpha to wear, attach the Physique Mesh Hourglass Body and matching hud. There are two included huds, one is a regular size, and then there is the larger hud, thank goodness cause I’m pretty much blind lol, but they are both the same in every way but size, so choose one of those. Then onto the skin/head/hand/feet appliers. There are six pretty tones skins included or use your own for the Hourglass. There is also a neck patch for your Visage Heads included.

In this pack you will also find a brand new set of bra & panties from Blueberry as a gift, these are made specifically for the Physique Hourglass Body. The included hud gives you 16 colors to choose from. The Hourglass Body does not work with standard mesh sizes, they will work with fitted mesh and Physique Appliers for now, but before you know it there will be many designers creating clothes for this sumptuous new curvy body.

Ok I am out for the evening, have a wonderful night and I shall………………………………………………………….. see you soonish :)


Hair: .:EMO-tions:. ~ Pria in Browns
Body: SLink ~ Physique Mesh Hourglass Body V1.1 New <3 w/AvEnhance Relaxed Hands
Skin/Appliers: [PXL] Creations ~ Shara PA WLRP08 Makeup 03 MEB C2
Eyes: Ikon ~ Mesh Triumph Eyes in Loam
Necklaces: Maxi Gossamer ~ Blood Vial of the Ancients Short 2/Violette Cut Bead Boho Group 7
Ring: PMS ~ Brown Antique Skeleton Ring
Bra/Panties: Blueberry & SLink – Bra & Panties for  Physique Mesh Hourglass Body V1.1 New <3
Shoes: ieQED ~ Coral Scarlett Wedges
Pose: Di’s Opera ~ Exquisite 1
Location: Prison, Blackmoore

8 Years Old & I Must Be……………………………

I Must Be ........... (1)

I Must Be ........... (2)

Yes, it’s that time of year again, my rez day has come and almost gone, I often wonder if I have gone seriously ’round the bend most days lol. I mean 8 years is an awfully long time, like a permanent relationship with not only sl but with Evion as well. I honestly hadn’t any idea what Second Life was all about the day I logged in for a few minutes to check out this world, but if CSI New York was in this land……I thought I would investigate. I knew not what I was up against while trying to solve a TV show murder, the friends I would meet, the time I would spend hopping from lucky chair to midnight mania, to becoming a fashionista with a blog! It’s been a fabulous journey though that I still enjoy 8 years later, I guess that says it all.

I still giggle with glee when opening up special packages, Like this fantastic new Halloween Makeup Skin with a set of Creepy Circle Eyes from Hart over at [PXL], there are 6 different versions to nab over at Wayward Carnival, they are all so very rich with detail and can only be worn with your own avatar head. SLink not only released a brand new body today(post coming later) Grab these hot Thigh High Boots made specifically for your Physique Body. I will definitely be walking all over you with more colors to come, these are sexy and I know you want them, so when checking out the newest Hourglass Physique Body………Don’t forget these Boots!!!

Ok I should hit the sack (said with a very sad face) as tomorrow is another damn day for me to celebrate and continue on with another damn sl blog yes?!!

Have a wonderful night and I shall definitely…………………………………………….. see you soonish :)


Hair Piece: Glam Affair ~ I Follow Rivers in Black
Hair: Mina Hair ~ Laila Natural Materials/Mesh New <3 Avail@Mix
Headband: Pomposity ~ Swirly Curly Headband Long Chain

Body: SLink ~ Physique Mesh Body V2.3.1 w/AvEnhance Casual Hands
Skin: [PXL] Creations ~ Halloween Makeup 01 Gacha New <3 Avail@Wayward Halloween ’15
Eyes: [PXL] Creations ~ Spectral Circle Eyes Gacha New <3 Avail@Wayward Halloween ’15
Necklaces: Maxi Gossamer ~ Violette Cut Bead Boho & Blood Vial of the Ancients Necklaces Specials
Lingerie: Baiastice ~ Mesh Eleon Fitmesh for Physique Leather Lingerie in Black New <3 Avail@TLC
Coat: Ison ~ Occult Jacket in Black New <3 
Boots: SLink ~ Physique Thigh Leather Boots in Black New <3
Tree/Crows:  Chez Moi Furniture ~ Abracadabra Tree New <3 Avail@Tres Chic
Candelabra: Funky Junk ~ Floor Candelabra
Grave Stone: oOo Studio ~ Gravesite 8 New <3 Avail@Wayward Halloween ’15
Books: *ionic* ~ Occultism Boxed Books New <3 Avail@Wayward Halloween ’15
Pumpkin: -Hanaya- ~ Pumpkin Lantern
Pose: Bauhaus Movement ~ Yukiko New <3 Avail@TLC

Spider Superstitions

Spider Superstitions

Hai again :) I don’t get together often enough with friends for photos, but when my fabulous friend Alles Klaar calls for me to be in a photo with her I drop what I’m doing and run. I just love Alles’ photography which is drop dead gorgeous and even without editing her work is by far one of the most avant-garde styles in all of Second Life. I absolutely love the way she can grab something out of her inventory and throw it down in front of you and the whole photo changes and tells you a story.

Alles also shares my love of spiders with fashion here in our small world, as she was getting everything set up I was searching for spiders I could wear, and ’tis the season for all things creepy, and a couple of black widows are always welcome this time of year.

I nabbed a photo of my own, you can see her amazing photo here . We are both wearing some wonderful new items available listed below, but this was a fun Friday night shoot(I would’ve had this out earlier but in my defense this was turkey weekend here in Canada) so I’m just getting around to it :) I am now out for the evening, have a wonderful night (or day) and I will definitely…………………………..

See you soonish :)


Alles is wearing:

Crown: Azoury ~ Gaia Crown New <3 Avail@Top Shelf
Hair: Mina Hair ~ Materials Laila in Natural New <3 Avail@MIX
Body: Maitreya ~ Lara Mesh Body V3.4
Skin: Lumae ~ Niska 2 Satin Petals skin with Dark Brow & Freckles
Eyes: *By Snow* ~ Citadel Eyes Chrome in Cyan
Spiders:  GizzA ~ Natalie Patent Leather Spiders New <3 Avail@On9
Body Suit: ::c.A.:: ~ Clara *Black* Bodysuit New <3 Avail@On9
Chain Dress: United Colors ~ Spider Net Dress Black Widow New <3 Avail@The Boutique, TLC
Boots: Pure Poison ~ Adrianna Boots New <3 Avail@C88
Pose: DoubleTake ~ Mamacita
Location: Black Basalt Beach

Evion is wearing:

Hair: Vanity Hair ~Mat. Luck be a Lady in Browns New <3 Avail@C88
Head: LeLutka ~ Aria v1.1 Mesh Head
Body: SLink ~Physique Mesh Body V2.3.1 w/AvEnhance Relaxed Hands
Skin/Appliers: Glam Affair ~ Lelutka Head Clara Appliers in Asia
Eyes: Ikon ~ Triumph Eyes in Rustic New <3
Face Spider: DRD ~ Face Spider
Cuff Spider: Maxi Gossamer – Black Widow Spider Bangle
Earrings/Ring Spider: ieQED ~ Black Widow Ring/Earrings in Obsidian New <3
Outfit: GizzA ~ Natalie Bustier & Skirt in Patent Leather Black w/Patent Leather Spiders sold separately New <3 Avail@On9
Boots: SLink ~ Physique Thigh Boots in Black Leather New <3
Pose: Double Take: Hemlock and Nightshade


Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 1,436 other followers

%d bloggers like this: